Thu
Opening of the opera season
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Alfredo — Sergey Kuzmin
Germont — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Timur Zangiev
Fri
Opening of the ballet season
STARRING IGOR TSVIRKO AND FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Igor Tsvirko
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Mikhail Batalov
Sabina — Irina Perren
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Maria Shuvalova
Crassus — Andrey Kasyanenko
Sabina — Ekaterina Odarenko
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ernest Latypov
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Andrey Kasyanenko
Sabina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Ivan Zaytsev
Tsar Maiden — Ekaterina Borchenko
Humpbacked Horse — Maria Shuvalova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Victor Lebedev
Tsar Maiden — Anastasia Soboleva
Humpbacked Horse — Anna Kuligina
Sea Princess — Irina Perren
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ernest Latypov
Juliet — Angelina Vorontsova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anna Kuligina
Colas — Ivan Zaytsev
Simone — Roman Petukhov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Hammerburg: the City of the Percussions
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sun
Hammerburg: the City of the Percussions
5+
The Country of Orchestria Subscription
Sun
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Fyodor Ataskevich
Lisa — Maria Litke
The Countess — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
The Oprichnik
Premiere
12+
opera in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Novikov
Natalia — Olga Cheremnykh
Andrey Morozov — Sergey Kuzmin
Boyarynya Morozova — Ekaterina Egorova
Prince Vyazminsky — Alexey Tikhomirov
Basmanov — Vadim Volkov
Prince Zhemchuzhny — Alexander Bezrukov
Tsar — Vladimir Kekhman
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Smirnova
Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
L’elisir d’amore
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gaetano Donizetti
direction by Fabio Sparvoli
Adina — Svetlana Moskalenko
Nemorino — Boris Stepanov
Belcore — Alexander Shakhov
Dulcamara — Anton Petryaev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Siegfried — Nikita Tchetverikov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Fri
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette — Marfa Fedorova
Odile — Anastasia Smirnova
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov