Tue
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire — Ernest Latypov
Lilac Fairy — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Valeria Zapasnikova debut
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Fri
Mozart. The Marriage of Figaro
12+
opera in four acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Count Almaviva — Alexander Shakhov
Countess Almaviva — Anastasia Barun
Figaro — Alexander Kuznetsov
Susanna — Svetlana Moskalenko
Cherubino — Sofia Fainberg
Sat
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Anna Kuligina
Colas — Ivan Zaytsev
Simone — Maxim Podosyonov
Alain — Davide Loricchio
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
STARRING NIKOLAI TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Victor Lebedev
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Alain — Alexey Kuznetsov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Manon Lescaut
16+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Jürgen Flimm
Manon Lescaut — Maria Litke
Chevalier des Grieux — Fyodor Ataskevich
Lescaut — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
STARRING DENIS MATVIENKO AND FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Marat Shemiunov
Sabina — Irina Perren
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Wed
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV AND FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Ivan Vasiliev
Sabina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Thu
Die Zauberflöte
12+
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Pet Halmen
Tamino — Sergey Kuzmin
Papageno — Alexander Shakhov
The Queen of the Night — Svetlana Moskalenko
Pamina — Anastasia Barun
Sarastro — Stanislav Shvets
Fri
STARRING NATALIA OSIPOVA
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Conrad — Ivan Zaytsev
Ali — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Conrad — Ernest Latypov
Ali — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Tue
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Alfredo — Dmitry Golovnin
Germont — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Smirnova debut
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Tue
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anna Kuligina
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Wed
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Thu
Il barbiere di Siviglia
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
production by Éric Vigié
Figaro — Boris Pinkhasovich
Count Almaviva — Boris Stepanov
Rosina — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Smirnova
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
Let it snow!
New Year's Concert of Soviet and Foreign Popular Music
Performers — Victoria Voytenkova, Irina Mikhailova, Sofia Fainberg, Dmitry Golovnin, Damir Zakirov, Alexander Shakhov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anna Kuligina
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Mon
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Smirnova
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov