Sun
Hansel and Gretel
opera in three acts after the Grimms' fairy tale
music by Engelbert Humperdinck
Backstage Story Subscription
Hansel — Sofia Fainberg
Gretel — Svetlana Moskalenko
Sun
Hansel and Gretel
opera in three acts after the Grimms' fairy tale
music by Engelbert Humperdinck
Backstage Story Subscription
Hansel — Victoria Voytenkova
Gretel — Svetlana Monchak
Sun
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Mario Cavaradossi — Fyodor Ataskevich
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Cesare Angelotti — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Sun
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Tue
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Monchak
Alfredo — Dmitry Golovnin
Germont — Boris Pinkhasovich
Wed
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Thu
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Fyodor Ataskevich
Renato — Dmitry Darov
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Sat
Sun
Cinderella
6+
opera in two acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
Cinderella — Svetlana Monchak
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Count Vaudémont — Dmitry Karpov
Robert — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
Beyond Sin
12+
a ballet by Boris Eifman based on The Brothers Karamazov novel by Fyodor Dostoyevsky
music: Richard Wagner, Modest Mussorgsky, Sergei Rachmaninoff
Wed
Thu
La Bohème
12+
opera in four acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rodolfo — Dmitry Karpov
Mimì — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Marcello — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Sat
Cinderella
6+
opera in two acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
Cinderella — Svetlana Monchak
Sat
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Natalia Mironova
Alfredo — Fyodor Ataskevich
Germont — Nikolay Kopylov
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Oksana Bondareva
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Sun
Mon
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova