Wed
Iolanta
6+
opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
Iolanta — Maria Litke
Count Vaudémont — Dmitry Karpov
Robert — Boris Pinkhasovich
Ibn-Hakkia — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Thu
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Prince — Mikhail Sivakov
Thu
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Masha — Anna Ol
Prince — Victor Lebedev
Fri
Fri
Fri
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Natalia Mironova
Germont — Nikolay Kopylov
Sat
Cinderella
6+
opera in two acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
Cinderella — Svetlana Monchak
Prince — Alexander Kuznetsov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman von Lovenskjold
choreography by August Bournonville
Sylphide — Olesya Novikova
Sun
La Sylphide
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Herman von Lovenskjold
choreography by August Bournonville
Sylphide — Ekaterina Borchenko
James — Victor Lebedev
Sun
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Monchak
Alfredo — Dmitry Karpov
Germont — Dmitry Darov
Mon
Mon
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Oksana Bondareva
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Lilac Fairy — Ekaterina Borchenko
Fri
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Olesya Novikova
Sat
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Mario Cavaradossi — Fyodor Ataskevich
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Cesare Angelotti — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Alexey Kuznetsov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
Wed
Romances of the Russian Composers and Folk Songs
Thu
Rachmaninov. Dedication to the 140th anniversary of the composer
Fri
Romances of the Russian Composers
Sat
Sat
Tchaikovsky’s Romances
Sun
Sun
Thu
Celebrating the centenary of the composer
Billy Budd
12+
opera in four acts
music by Benjamin Britten
production by Willy Decker
Edward Fairfax Vere — Victor Aleshkov
Billy Budd — Andrei Bondarenko
John Claggart — Graeme Broadbent
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
Celebrating the centenary of the composer
Billy Budd
12+
opera in four acts
music by Benjamin Britten
production by Willy Decker
Edward Fairfax Vere — Oleg Balashov
Billy Budd — Yury Ivshin
John Claggart — Johannes von Duisburg
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
Celebrating the centenary of the composer
Billy Budd
12+
opera in four acts
music by Benjamin Britten
production by Willy Decker
Edward Fairfax Vere — Victor Aleshkov
Billy Budd — Andrei Bondarenko
John Claggart — Graeme Broadbent
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Oksana Bondareva
Conrad — Andrey Kasyanenko
Ali — Mikhail Sivakov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sun
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conrad — Ivan Zaytsev
Ali — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Wed
Rusalka
16+
opera in three acts
music by Antonín Dvořák
production by Igor Konyaev
Rusalka — Gelena Gaskarova
The Prince — Fyodor Ataskevich
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Laurencia — Valeria Zapasnikova
Frondoso — Marat Shemiunov