Register Your Cart

Coming soon

07
20:00
Tue

Swan Lake

ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer

Odette-Odile Ekaterina Borchenko
Prince Siegfried Victor Lebedev

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

No tickets
08
19:00
Wed

Il trovatore Premiere

opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Dmitri Tcherniakov

09
20:00
Thu

Swan Lake

ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer

Odette-Odile Alisa Sodoleva
Prince Siegfried Leonid Sarafanov

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

10
19:30
Fri

Swan Lake

ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer

Odette-Odile Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried Victor Lebedev

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

11
19:30
Sat

Swan Lake

ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer

Odette-Odile Shoko Nakamura
Prince Siegfried Leonid Sarafanov

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

14
19:30
Tue

Romeo and Juliet

ballet in two acts
music bySergeyProkofiev
horeography byNachoDuato

15
19:30
Wed

Romeo and Juliet

ballet in two acts
music bySergeyProkofiev
horeography byNachoDuato

16
19:30
Thu

Romeo and Juliet

ballet in two acts
music bySergeyProkofiev
horeography byNachoDuato

17
19:30
Fri

Romeo and Juliet

ballet in two acts
music bySergeyProkofiev
horeography byNachoDuato

20
19:00
Mon

Lelisir damore

opera buffa in two acts
music by Gaetano Donizetti
direction by Fabio Sparvoli

21
19:30
Tue

The Sleeping Beauty

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music byPyotrTchaikovsky
choreography byNachoDuato

Princess Aurora Irina Perren
Prince Desire Victor Lebedev

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

22
19:30
Wed

The Sleeping Beauty

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music byPyotrTchaikovsky
choreography byNachoDuato

Princess Aurora Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire Leonid Sarafanov
Lilac Fairy Ekaterina Borchenko

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

23
19:30
Thu

The Sleeping Beauty

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music byPyotrTchaikovsky
choreography byNachoDuato

Princess Aurora Irina Perren
Prince Desire Victor Lebedev

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

24
19:30
Fri

Closing of the ballet season

The Sleeping Beauty

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music byPyotrTchaikovsky
choreography byNachoDuato

Princess Aurora Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire Leonid Sarafanov
Lilac Fairy Ekaterina Borchenko

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

27
19:00
Mon

Eugene Onegin

lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak

28
19:00
Tue

Closing of the opera season

Eugene Onegin

lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak

30
19:30
Thu

August

16
20:00
Sun

Konstantin Tachkin's Ballet Theatre

Swan Lake

fantastic ballet in three acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov

Tickets can be purchased on www.tickitnow.com (tel. 327-14-14)

18
20:00
Tue

Konstantin Tachkin's Ballet Theatre

Swan Lake

fantastic ballet in three acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov

Tickets can be purchased on www.tickitnow.com (tel. 327-14-14)

20
20:00
Thu

Konstantin Tachkin's Ballet Theatre

Swan Lake

fantastic ballet in three acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov

Tickets can be purchased on www.tickitnow.com (tel. 327-14-14)

Show more