Coming soon
Fri
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
Fri
Meeting in Orchestria
5+
Fri
Die Zauberflöte
12+
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Pet Halmen
Tamino — Damir Zakirov debut
Papageno — Alexander Shakhov
The Queen of the Night — Svetlana Moskalenko
Pamina — Polina Lapteva debut
Sarastro — Alexander Bezrukov
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
The Bright Stream
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Dmitry Shostakovich
choreography by Alexander Omar
Zina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Pyotr — Nikita Tchetverikov
Ballerina — Irina Perren
Ballet dancer — Victor Lebedev
Chairman — Alexander Omar
Chairman’s wife — Guilherme Vicente
Galya — Veronika Markova
Tractor driver — Mikhail Batalov
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
Sun
The Bright Stream
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Dmitry Shostakovich
choreography by Alexander Omar
Zina — Prisca Zeisel
Pyotr — Nikita Tchetverikov
Ballerina — Irina Perren
Ballet dancer — Victor Lebedev
Chairman — Ivan Zaytsev
Chairman’s wife — Marat Shemiunov
Galya — Anastasia Smirnova
Tractor driver — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Pavel Klinichev
April
Tue
Mozart. The Marriage of Figaro
12+
opera in four acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Count Almaviva — Boris Pinkhasovich
Countess Almaviva — Anastasia Barun
Figaro — Alexander Kuznetsov
Susanna — Svetlana Moskalenko
Cherubino — Victoria Voytenkova
Conductor — Philipp Selivanov
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Prisca Zeisel
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Yulia Lukyanenko
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Fri
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
Fri
Trumpetdorf: the City of the Winds
5+
Fri
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Alfredo — Damir Zakirov
Germont — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Sat
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Prisca Zeisel
Conrad — Ernest Latypov
Gulnara — Anastasia Smirnova
Ali — Mikhail Batalov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Angelina Vorontsova
Conrad — Ivan Zaytsev
Ali — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Vladislav Bashmakov
Radish — Veronika Markova
Magnolia — Yulia Lukyanenko
Count Cherry — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino — Davide Loricchio
Radish — Anna Kuligina
Magnolia — Irina Perren
Count Cherry — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Tue
Cavalleria rusticana
12+
opera in one act
music by Pietro Mascagni
production by Liliana Cavani
Turiddu — Mikhail Pirogov debut
Santuzza — Irina Shishkova
Alfio — Boris Pinkhasovich debut
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Anton Torbeev
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Valeria Zapasnikova
Prince Desire — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Anton Torbeev