Register Your Cart

Coming soon

01
19:00
Mon

Cavalleria rusticana

opera in one act
music by Pietro Mascagni
production by Liliana Cavani

Turiddu Sergey Polyakov
Santuzza Violeta Urmana

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

02
19:30
Tue

The Sleeping Beauty

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music byPyotrTchaikovsky
choreography byNachoDuato

Princess Aurora Alisa Sodoleva
Prince Desire Victor Lebedev

Conductor Valery Ovsyanikov

03
19:30
Wed

The Sleeping Beauty

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music byPyotrTchaikovsky
choreography byNachoDuato

Princess Aurora Ekaterina Borchenko
Prince Desire Ivan Zaytsev

Conductor Valery Ovsyanikov

04
19:30
Thu

The Sleeping Beauty

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music byPyotrTchaikovsky
choreography byNachoDuato

Princess Aurora Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire Victor Lebedev

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

05
19:00
Fri

La traviata

opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky

06
16:00
Sat
Foyer of the Dress Circle

The Chamber Concert

Concert of Operetta


No tickets
06
19:30
Sat

The Sleeping Beauty

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music byPyotrTchaikovsky
choreography byNachoDuato

Princess Aurora Irina Perren
Prince Desire Victor Lebedev

Conductor Pavel Klinichev

09
19:30
Tue

Don Quixote

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky

10
19:30
Wed

Don Quixote

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky

11
19:30
Thu

Don Quixote

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky

12
19:00
Fri

Iolanta

opera in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov

Iolanta Maria Litke
Count Vaudémont Dmitry Karpov

Conductor Valentin Bogdanov

13
19:30
Sat

Don Quixote

ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky

14
19:00
Sun

Marking the 175th anniversary of Pyotr Tchaikovsky's birth

Concert of the Mikhailovsky Orchestra


Soloists Violeta Urmana, Vadim Repin (violin)

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

17
19:30
Wed

La Fille mal gardée

ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton

Lise Angelina Vorontsova
Colas Ivan Zaytsev
Simone Michael O'Hare
Alain Alexey Kuznetsov

Conductor Valentin Bogdanov

18
19:30
Thu

La Fille mal gardée

ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton

Lise Anastasia Soboleva
Colas Leonid Sarafanov
Simone Michael O'Hare
Alain Denis Tolmachov

Conductor Valentin Bogdanov

19
19:30
Fri

La Fille mal gardée

ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton

20
19:30
Sat

La Fille mal gardée

ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton

23
19:30
Tue

Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness

ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
horeography by Nacho Duato

24
19:30
Wed

Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness

ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
horeography by Nacho Duato

25
19:30
Thu

Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness

ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
horeography by Nacho Duato

Show more