Wed
Swan Lake
Premiere
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Thu
Swan Lake
Premiere
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Fri
Swan Lake
Premiere
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Sat
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
"It Was a Beautiful Waltz..."
6+
vocal series
Performers — Svetlana Moskalenko, Svetlana Monchak, Ekaterina Egorova, Boris Stepanov, Alexander Shakhov
Sat
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Mario Cavaradossi — Dmitry Golovnin
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Sun
Spartacus
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Sergey Strelkov
Valeria — Maria Shuvalova
Crassus — Andrey Kasyanenko
Sun
STARRING DENIS MATVIENKO
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Sabina — Irina Perren
Pompeius — Denis Morozov
Wed
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Desire — Ernest Latypov
Lilac Fairy — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Fri
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Fyodor Ataskevich
Lisa — Anna Dattay
The Countess — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
XXI International Winter Festival “Arts Square”
The Oprichnik
Premiere
12+
opera in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Novikov
Natalia — Valentina Fedeneva
Andrey Morozov — Sergey Kuzmin
Boyarynya Morozova — Ekaterina Egorova
Prince Vyazminsky — Dmitry Yankovsky
Basmanov — Victoria Voytenkova
Prince Zhemchuzhny — Alexander Bezrukov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Anastasia Soboleva
Basil — Victor Lebedev
The Queen of Dryads — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Thu
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Valeria Zapasnikova
Basil — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Fri
Angelina. Friends. Gala
12+
ANGELINA VORONTSOVA GALA
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Starring
Maria Alexandrova, Stephane Bullion, Vladislav Lantratov, Denis Rodkin, Nikolay Tsiskaridze,
Ekaterina Kondaurova, Roman Belyakov,
Anastasia Soboleva, Irina Perren, Victor Lebedev, Nikita Tchetverikov, Marat Shemiunov
Sat
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Victor Lebedev
Tsar Maiden — Anastasia Soboleva
Humpbacked Horse — Maria Shuvalova
Sea Princess — Irina Perren
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Ivan Zaytsev
Tsar Maiden — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
The Little Humpbacked Horse
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
choreography by Alexander Radunsky staging by Mikhail Messerer
Ivan — Nikita Tchetverikov
Tsar Maiden — Angelina Vorontsova
Humpbacked Horse — Anna Kuligina
Sea Princess — Irina Perren
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Tue
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Anastasia Barun
Alfredo — Sergey Kuzmin
Germont — Dmitry Darov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Soboleva
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Thu
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
Mikhailovsky Theatre at the Hermitage
Operetta “Die Fledermaus”
12+
NEW YEAR CONCERT
Soloists — Svetlana Moskalenko, Victoria Voytenkova, Anna Dattay, Svetlana Monchak, Damir Zakirov, Alexander Shakhov, Dmitry Karpov, Yury Monchak
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anna Kuligina
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Sat
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anna Kuligina
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Sun
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Soboleva
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Mon
Il barbiere di Siviglia
12+
opera buffa in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
production by Éric Vigié
Figaro — Boris Pinkhasovich
Count Almaviva — Damir Zakirov debut
Rosina — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Wed
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Soboleva
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Thu
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anna Kuligina
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Thu
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Angelina Vorontsova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Valeria Zapasnikova
The Nutcracker/Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha — Anastasia Soboleva
The Nutcracker/Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev