Fri
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Sat
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Wed
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Fri
La Bayadère
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomaryov
Nikiya — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Mikhail Pabuzin
Sat
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Sun
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet-féerie in three acts, a prologue and an apotheosis
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa
Princess Aurora — Irina Perren
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Mikhail Pabuzin
Sun
The Sleeping Beauty
ballet-féerie in three acts, a prologue and an apotheosis
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa
The Lilac Fairy — Ekaterina Borchenko
Conductor — Mikhail Pabuzin
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Fri
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Sat
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Tue
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Irina Perren in the main part
Wed
Laurencia
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Alexander Krein
ñhoreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani revised by Mikhail Messerer
Irina Perren in the main part
Thu
Prince Igor
6+
opera in two acts
music Alexander Borodin
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Fri
Don Quixote
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Irina Perren
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Sat
La Juive
16+
opera in three acts
music by Jacques-François-Fromental-Élie Halévy
production by Arnaud Bernard
starring Neil Shicoff and Gian Luca Pasolini
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Sun
Cipollino
6+
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
ñhoreography by Genrikh Mayorov
Tue
La Juive
16+
opera in three acts
music by Jacques-François-Fromental-Élie Halévy
production by Arnaud Bernard
starring Gian Luca Pasolini
Wed
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Thu
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Fri
Pagliacci / The Moor’s Pavane
opera in one act / ballet in one act
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo / Henry Purcell
Conductor — Peter Feranec
starring Anna Nechaeva
Sat
La Bayadère
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomaryov
Nikiya — Ekaterina Borchenko
Sun
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky