Sat
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Veronika Markova
Colas — Ivan Zaytsev
Simone — Roman Petukhov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sat
STARRING NIKOLAY TSISKARIDZE
La Fille mal gardée
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Lise — Angelina Vorontsova
Colas — Nikita Tchetverikov
Simone — Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Chamber concerts in the foyer of the dress circle
Brahms and Dvořák. Contemplating Beauty
6+
instrumental series
Sun
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Dmitry Golovnin
Prince Eletsky — Boris Pinkhasovich
Lisa — Maria Litke
The Countess — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
Le Corsaire
Premiere of the revised version
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Anastasia Soboleva
Conrad — Victor Lebedev
Ali — Mikhail Batalov
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Angelina Vorontsova
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Alexey Repnikov
Sat
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anastasia Smirnova
Prince — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Prince — Ernest Latypov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Sun
Cinderella
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov revised by Mikhail Messerer
Cinderella — Anna Kuligina
Prince — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
Pagliacci
12+
opera in two acts and a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
production by Liliana Cavani
Prologue — Boris Pinkhasovich
Canio — Dmitry Golovnin
Nedda — Anastasia Barun
Tonio — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Nikita Tchetverikov
Juliet — Anastasia Smirnova
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Zaytsev
Juliet — Irina Perren
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Fri
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya — Anastasia Soboleva
Solor — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sat
La Bayadère
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya — Angelina Vorontsova
Solor — Ernest Latypov
Gamzatti — Marfa Fedorova
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Sun
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Alfredo — Sergey Kuzmin
Germont — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Tue
Aram Khachaturian's Era
12+
OPERA AND BALLET STARS GALA
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Starring:
Ivan Vasiliev, Ksenia Shevtsova, Silva Petrosyan, Svetlana Moskalenko
Dancers of the Armenian National Opera and Ballet Theatre
Violin — Nikolay Madoyan
The Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Wed
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ernest Latypov
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Mikhail Batalov
Sabina — Valeria Zapasnikova
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Thu
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ivan Zaytsev
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Andrey Kasyanenko
Sabina — Irina Perren
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Fri
STARRING FARUKH RUZIMATOV
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Ernest Latypov
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Mikhail Batalov
Sabina — Ekaterina Odarenko
Pompeius — Farukh Ruzimatov
Conductor — Karen Durgarian
Sat
Closing of the opera season
Die Fledermaus
12+
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
production by Yulia Prokhorova
Eisenstein — Alexander Shakhov
Rosalinde — Anna Dattay
Falke — Semyon Antakov
Alfred — Damir Zakirov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
Mon
new "Don Quixote"
Hidalgo of La Mancha
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato
Quiteria — Anastasia Soboleva
Basilio — Victor Lebedev
Espada — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Tue
new "Don Quixote"
Hidalgo of La Mancha
12+
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Nacho Duato
Quiteria — Angelina Vorontsova
Basilio — Nikita Tchetverikov
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Yulia Lukyanenko debut
Prince Siegfried — Ernest Latypov
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Odette-Odile — Anastasia Soboleva
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Rothbart — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin
Fri
Closing of the ballet season
Le Corsaire
Premiere of the revised version
12+
ballet in three acts
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Nikita Dolgushin
Medora — Angelina Vorontsova
Conrad — Ernest Latypov
Ali — Nikita Tchetverikov
Birbanto — Ivan Zaytsev
Conductor — Pavel Sorokin