Wed
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Fri
Romeo and Juliet
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Sat
Eugene Onegin
12+
lyric opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Tatiana — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Onegin — Boris Pinkhasovich
Lensky — Dmitry Karpov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Tatiana Ryaguzova
Sun
Eugene Onegin
12+
lyric opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Tatiana — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Onegin — Dmitry Darov
Lensky — Dmitry Golovnin
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Tatiana Ryaguzova
Tue
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Fyodor Ataskevich
Renato — Dalibor Jenis
Amelia — Maria Litke
Ulrica — Olesya Petrova
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Starring Olyesya Petrova, Dalibor Jenis, Fyodor Ataskevich
Wed
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Denis Morozov
Valeria — Valeria Zapasnikova
Crassus — Marat Shemiunov
Thu
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Alexander Omar
Crassus — Marat Shemiunov
Sabina — Irina Perren
Starring Irina Perren
Fri
Spartacus
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus — Sergey Strelkov
Valeria — Irina Perren
Crassus — Marat Shemiunov
Starring Irina Perren
Sat
La Bohème
12+
opera in four acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rodolfo — Fyodor Ataskevich
Mimì — Maria Litke
Marcello — Boris Pinkhasovich
Musetta — Svetlana Moskalenko
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Starring Maria Litke and Fyodor Ataskevich
Sun
Rusalka
16+
opera in three acts
music by Antonín Dvořák
production by Igor Konyaev
Rusalka — Tatiana Ryaguzova
The Prince — Dmitry Karpov
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Starring Tatiana Ryaguzova
Fri
The Queen of Spades
12+
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Herman — Badri Maisuradze
Count Tomsky — Nikolay Kopylov
Prince Eletsky — Boris Pinkhasovich
Lisa — Maria Litke
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Starring Elena Obraztsova and Badri Maisuradze
Wed
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Thu
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Masha — Tatiana Miltseva
Prince — Artyom Pykhachov
Fri
The Nutcracker
6+
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nikolay Boyarchikov
Sat
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Mario Cavaradossi — Fyodor Ataskevich
Baron Scarpia — Nikolay Kopylov
Cesare Angelotti — Boris Pinkhasovich
Starring Fyodor Ataskevich
Sun
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Sun
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Giselle — Olesya Novikova
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Olesya Novikova and Leonid Sarafanov
Tue
La traviata
12+
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Violetta — Natalia Mironova
Alfredo — Dmitry Karpov
Germont — Nikolay Kopylov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Starring Natalia Mironova