Mon
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Zaytsev
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Tue
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Juliet — Oksana Bondareva
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Wed
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Zaytsev
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Juliet — Oksana Bondareva
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Fri
Romeo and Juliet
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Romeo — Ivan Zaytsev
Juliet — Valeria Zapasnikova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Sat
Tosca
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Floria Tosca — Maria Litke
Mario Cavaradossi — Fyodor Ataskevich
Baron Scarpia — Alexander Kuznetsov
Cesare Angelotti — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Tue
Eugene Onegin
16+
lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak
Tatiana — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Olga — Sofia Fainberg
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Wed
Eugene Onegin
16+
lyric scenes in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Andriy Zholdak
Tatiana — Gelena Gaskarova
Olga — Irina Shishkova
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
Giselle, ou Les Wilis
6+
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
ñhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa
Count — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
La Bohème
12+
opera in four acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Arnaud Bernard
Rodolfo — Fyodor Ataskevich
Mimì — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Marcello — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Sat
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Ekaterina Borchenko
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Tue
Un ballo in maschera
12+
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
Gustav — Fyodor Ataskevich
Renato — Dmitry Darov
Conductor — Peter Feranec
Wed
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Irina Kosheleva
Thu
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Ekaterina Borchenko
Prince Siegfried — Victor Lebedev
Fri
Cavalleria rusticana
12+
opera in one act
music by Pietro Mascagni
production by Liliana Cavani
Turiddu — Marcello Giordani
Santuzza — Violeta Urmana
Sat
Swan Lake
6+
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer revised by Mikhail Messerer
Odette-Odile — Ekaterina Borchenko
Prince Siegfried — Marat Shemiunov
Mon
In the framework of the VIII Musical Collection International Festival
The Mikhailovsky Orchestra
Grand Hall of the Saint-Petersburg Academic Philharmonic
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Grand Hall of the Saint-Petersburg Academic Philharmonic