Mon
Eugene Onegin
12+
lyric opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Tatiana — Tatiana Ryaguzova
Onegin — Boris Pinkhasovich
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Tue
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Oksana Bondareva
Conrad — Mikhail Sivakov
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Wed
Rusalka
16+
opera in three acts
music by Antonín Dvořák
production by Igor Konyaev
Rusalka — Gelena Gaskarova
Ježibaba — Olesya Petrova
The Prince — Fyodor Ataskevich
Conductor — Mikhail Tatarnikov
Thu
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Irina Kosheleva
Conrad — Andrey Kasyanenko
Ali — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Fri
Le Corsaire
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes, Riccardo Drigo, and Pyotr Oldenburgsky
choreography by Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa, and Pyotr Gusev revised by Farukh Ruzimatov
Medora — Oksana Bondareva
Conrad — Ivan Zaytsev
Ali — Victor Lebedev
Conductor — Valentin Bogdanov
Mon
Concert dedicated to the anniversary of Sergey Slonimsky
Musical director Vladimir Jurowski
Starring Albert Shagidullin, Tatiana Monogarova, Sergei Leiferkus, Vyacheslav Voynarovsky, Vacheslav Pochapsky, Maxim Mikhailov
Tue
Concert dedicated to the anniversary of Sergey Slonimsky
Musical director Vladimir Jurowski
Starring Albert Shagidullin, Tatiana Monogarova, Sergei Leiferkus, Vyacheslav Voynarovsky, Vacheslav Pochapsky, Maxim Mikhailov
Thu
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Fri
Multiplicity. Forms of Silence and Emptiness
12+
ballet in two acts
music by Johann Sebastian Bach
ñhoreography by Nacho Duato
Tue
Carmen
concert performance of the opera
music by Georges Bizet
Carmen — Caitlin Hulcup
José — Akhmed Agadi
Le Dancaïro — Boris Pinkhasovich
Wed
Closing of the opera season
Carmen
Thu
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Olesya Novikova
Fri
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Olesya Novikova
Sat
The Sleeping Beauty
6+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Princess Aurora — Oksana Bondareva
Prince Desire — Victor Lebedev
Tue
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Oksana Bondareva
Basil — Ivan Zaytsev
Wed
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Thu
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Anna Ol
Fri
Closing of the ballet season
Don Quixote
12+
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
Kitri — Oksana Bondareva
Basil — Ivan Vasiliev